Online Directory


First Name Last Name Title Division Phone Fax Email
Cynthia Adame SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5459
Angela Adams NURSE - EAS Special Education Support Services 661-336-5470 anadams@kern.org
Sharon Adams CURATOR California Living Museum (CALM) 661-872-2428 shadams@kern.org
Slymon Ahmed CSIS FIELD SUPPORT SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) sahmed@fcmat.org
Anna Alcaide PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING Child Care Food Program 661-861-5224 analcaide@kern.org
Rosita Allen CLAIMS EXAMINER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4429 roallen@kern.org
Amalia Altamirano CLERK TYPIST II-BILINGUAL CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6258 amaltamirano@kern.org
Claudia Alvarez OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST Special Education Support Services 661-852-5946 clalvarez@kern.org
Michael Ammermon INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) (949) 887-2283 mammermon@fcmat.org
Cherie Anderson SECRETARY II Alternative Education 661-636-4720 661-636-4127 chanderson@kern.org
Michelle Anderson MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 300-2768 (661) 824-9527 mianderson@kern.org
Linda Angel CSIS DATA ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) langel@fcmat.org
Barbara Antongiovanni PROGRAM FACILITATOR I Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 661-377-0328 baantongiovanni@kern.org
Nancy Applegate PROGRAM PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-336-5472 naapplegate@kern.org
Rosalinda Aquino LEGAL SECRETARY Schools Legal Service
Ashley Arambula SECRETARY I Instructional Services 661-636-4725 asarambula@kern.org
Salvador Arias PREVENTION SPECIALIST Prevention/Safe Schools Program 661-852-5661 saarias@kern.org
Robert Arias CHIEF DEPUTY FOR LOCAL & STATEWIDE INITIATIVES Career Technical Education & College Readiness 661-636-4625 661-636-4130 roarias@kern.org
Maria Arias DISTRICT / LEA FISCAL ANALYST Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4755 maarias@kern.org
Cristina Arias EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TECHNICIAN II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4651 crarias@kern.org
Ana Arias-Gonzales LEGAL TRANSCRIBER/RECEPTIONIST Schools Legal Service
Karina Armendariz MENTAL HEALTH SUPERVISOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6512 (661) 852-6548 kaarmendariz@kern.org
Alisha Armer CLERK TYPIST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4410 661-636-4893 alarmer@kern.org
Amber Atkinson LEAD NATURALIST - KEEP OCEAN/CAMBRIA Kern Environmental Education Program (KEEP) amatkinson@kern.org
Amber Austin CLAIMS EXAMINER I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4872 amaustin@kern.org
Julie Auvil INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-822-4709 661-822-6836 jauvil@fcmat.org
Salvador Avalos COORDINATOR II - MIGRANT EDUCATION Migrant Education Program 661-636-4772 saavalos@kern.org
Denise Avery GRAPHIC ARTIST I Pre-Production Services 661-636-4745 deavery@kern.org
Griselle Avila MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6513 (661) 852-6548 gravila@kern.org
Eric Ayler WEB DEVELOPER Web Services 661-636-4399 erayler@kern.org
Lisa Azemika MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6512 (661) 852-6548 liazemika@kern.org
Meredit Babcock-Roberson CSIS BUSINESS ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) mroberson@fcmat.org
Kaitlin Bagnall MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6515 (661) 852-6548 kabagnall@kern.org
Rhonda Bailey ACCOUNTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4617 rhbailey@kern.org
Diana Baltazar CLERK TYPIST II - BILINGUAL Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 661-377-0325 dibaltazar@kern.org
Henry Barker NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER III Network Operations 661-636-4306 hebarker@kern.org
Susan Barle TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5460
Mary Barlow SUPERINTENDENT Kern County Superintendent of Schools
William Barnes AREA 5 Kern County Board of Education
Carla Barrientos TEACHER - ED Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7761
James L. Bartleson AREA 2 Kern County Board of Education 661-725-0641
Pamela Beavers TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-392-0878 ext.15
Sally Becerra PROGRAM SUPERVISOR - BILINGUAL CalWORKs - Delano 661-746-8435 sabecerra@kern.org
Lilia Beck ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4495 libeck@kern.org
Tom Belardes NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER III Network Operations 661-636-4222 tobelardes@kern.org
Veronica Benavides TEACHER - IDP/SES Special Education Support Services 661-758-7480 vebenavides@kern.org
Sarah Thea Benitez-jiang TEACHER - MOVE/OH Special Education Classes and Services 661-832-4247
Jennifer Bentley TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-205-6758
Beth Anne Berchtold NURSE- SES/PE Special Education Programs 661-636-4269 beberchtold@kern.org
Jolene Berg TEACHER - DEAF/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-703-5309
Kelly Bergen PROGRAM SPECIALIST Education Technology (EdTech) 661-636-4644 kebergen@kern.org
Angelina Bertran Harris PRINCIPAL - SPECIAL EDUCATION Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5409 anbertran@kern.org
Lorena Berumen EXECUTIVE SECRETARY I Kern County Superintendent of Schools 661-636-4632 661-636-4130 loberumen@kern.org
Janet Bianco MANAGEMENT ANALYST Instructional Services 661-636-4899 jabianco@kern.org
Russell Bigler MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4708 rubigler@kern.org
Elizabeth Blattenberg LEAD CLAIMS EXAMINER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4586 elblattenberg@kern.org
Darren Bogie COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Scott Bohannon FLEET MANAGER Transportation Services 661-852-5812 scbohannon@kern.org
Wendy Bohannon SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-599-2140
Florence Bonacorda SCHOOL SECRETARY Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4799 anbonacorda@kern.org
Leanna Bonilla CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4740 lelozano@kern.org
Jasmine Borrero SECRETARY I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4511 jaborrero@kern.org
Jerrie Boster SECRETARY II Special Education Services 661-636-4792 jeboster@kern.org
Rae Ann Boston TEACHER - ED Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7758
Ryan Bourget ADJUSTER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4606 rybourget@kern.org
Sharon Bradshaw TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-845-9540
Ashley Brandon TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5434
Diane Branham CHIEF ANALYST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-821-0718 dbranham@fcmat.org
Nancy Brannon PRINCIPAL Valley Oaks Charter Schools 661-852-6711 nabrannon@kern.org
Beverly Brar PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-633-7106 bebrar@kern.org
Gabriela Bravo SECRETARY I - BILINGUAL Migrant Education Program 661-636-4333 gabravo@kern.org
Gary Bray MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4742 gabray@kern.org
Maria Brewer TEACHER - VE/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-392-1417
Laurie Britt PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5258 labritt@kern.org
Rosa Brodt PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-633-7092 robrodt@kern.org
Sarah Brooks DIRECTOR I - GRANT DEVELOPMENT Governmental Affairs 661-636-4374 sabrooks@kern.org
Jimmie Brooks SAFETY & LOSS CONTROL SPECIALIST II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4685 jibrooks@kern.org
Annette Brown PROGRAM FACILITATOR II East Kern > CalWORKs - Lake Isabella 760-379-3254 anbrown@kern.org
Karen Brown ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY II Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4680 kabrown@kern.org
Melissa Brown COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Robin Brown PAYROLL TECHNICIAN Payroll Services 661-636-4663 robrown@kern.org
Tammera Bruce TEACHER - OH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-324-3072
Alex Brum UNDER WRITER/DATA ANALYST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4234 albrum@kern.org
Malaika Bryant DIRECTOR II Educator Development & Data Support 661-636-4227 mbryant@kern.org
Vika Bryant CLERK TYPIST II CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6471
Mary Bryant USER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4362 mabryant@kern.org
Lourdes N. Bucher DIRECTOR School-Community Partnerships 661-852-5645 661-852-5694 lobucher@kern.org
Jade Bumatay SECRETARY II Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability 661-636-4628 jabumatay@kern.org
Christopher Burger COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Tammy Burns CHILD CARE FACILITATOR Early Childhood Council of Kern
Cindy Burns PROGRAM SUPERVISOR Child Care Food Program 661-861-5202 661-861-5262 ciburns@kern.org
Michael Butcher AREA 6 Kern County Board of Education 661-324-3339
Armando Cabrera ACCOUNT MANAGER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4608 arcabrera@kern.org
Kristie Caler USER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4336 krcaler@kern.org
Rich Cameron COORDINATOR III–WORKERS' COMPENSATION Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4426 ricameron@kern.org
Roberto Canales INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST Data Processing Services 661-636-4275 rocanales@kern.org
Rebecca Cardoza FINGERPRINT TECHNICIAN Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4672 recardoza@kern.org
Brianna Cardoza FACILITIES USE & PLANNING ASSISTANT II Facilities and Property Management Services (661) 636-4041 (661) 636-4597 brcardoza@kern.org
Michelle Carmona CLAIMS EXAMINER III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4510 micarmona@kern.org
Jessica Carrillo FAMILY ADVOCATE II - SPECIAL PROJECTS - BILINGUAL Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 661-377-0323 jecarrillo@kern.org
George Carson FACILITIES SUPPORT OPERATIONS SPECIALIST Facilities and Property Management Services 661-636-4895 gecarson@kern.org
Lori Castillo SCHOOL BUS DRIVER Transportation Services 661-364-4233 l.castillokcsos@gmail.com
Natasha Castillo MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6522 (661) 852-6548 nacastillo@kern.org
Raquel Castillo TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-319-3941
Eric Casto ACCOUNT CLERK II Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4494 ercastro@kern.org
Guadalupe Castro PROGRAM FACILITATOR II - BILINGUAL CalWORKs - Delano 661-721-5150 gucastro@kern.org
Janell Catron TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5416
Lory Celeste-Perlado TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-428-7612
Carie Cerda PAYROLL MANAGER Payroll Services 661-636-4325 cacerda@kern.org
Tony Cervantes WAREHOUSE/DELIVERY WORKER Maintenance & Operations 661-852-5842 tocervantes@kern.org
Connie Cervantes UNDER WRITER/DATA ANALYST I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4727 cocervantes@kern.org
Hilda Chairez-Perez PROGRAM FACILITATOR II - BILINGUAL Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5247 hichairez-perez@kern.org
Caitlin Chapin PROGRAM SPECIALIST Special Education Support Services 661-397-2310 cachapin@kern.org
Margaret Chapin TEACHER - SH Special Education Classes and Services 661-330-8357
Carolina Chavez PROGRAM SUPPORT FACILITATOR - BILINGUAL Exempt Provider/Parent Training Services 661-861-5272 cachavez@kern.org
Johnny Cheong CSIS NETWORK SYSTEMS SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) jcheong@fcmat.org
Deana Claflin NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER II Network Operations 661-636-4753 declaflin@kern.org
Courtney Clerico HUMAN RESOURCES SPECIALIST Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4717 coclerico@kern.org
Erin Clerico DATABASE SPECIALIST II User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4326 erclerico@kern.org
Claire Clerou TEACHER - IDP/SES Special Education Support Services 661-336-5463 clclerou@kern.org
Laura Clifton HUMAN RESOURCES TECHNICIAN III (CERTIFIED PERSONNEL) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4752 laclifton@kern.org
Annette Cockerharm SCHOOL SECRETARY Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4800 ancockerharm@kern.org
Jack Colvard MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4529 jacolvard@kern.org
Karen Compton-Ward PROGRAM SUPERVISOR East Kern > CalWORKs - Mojave 661-861-5283 kacompton-ward@kern.org
Karen Compton-Ward PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5283 kacompton-ward@kern.org
Kristy Comstock ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4682 krcomstock@kern.org
Patricia Contreras CLERK TYPIST III Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-852-6527 661-852-6548 pcontreras@kern.org
Jeffrey Coomber COORDINATOR I - SAFE SCHOOL PROGRAMS AmeriCorps 661-852-5674 jecoomber@kern.org
Christen Copeland SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5458
Cindy Cordier LEGAL SECRETARY Schools Legal Service
Thomas Corson DIRECTOR Kern County Network for Children 661-636-4980 tocorson@kern.org
Brian Cortez ADMINISTRATOR Special Education Services 661-636-4791 brcortez@kern.org
Camala Cortez SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-204-4241
Teresa Costa ACCOUNTANT Accounts Payable 661-636-4592 tecosta@kern.org
Heather Cota CSIS REQUIREMENTS ARCHITECT California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9262 hcota@fcmat.org
Eric Covey NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4338 ercovey@kern.org
Susanne Cowan TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5426
Donald Cowan AREA 7 Kern County Board of Education 760-373-4480
Kendra Cowart PROGRAM SUPERVISOR CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-633-7105 kecowart@kern.org
Miranda Cox CSIS CLIENT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN California School Information Services (CSIS) mcox@fcmat.org
Amber Cozart ACCOUNTANT Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4583 amcozart@kern.org
Jason Crossley PROGRAM SPECIALIST Induction Programs/Teacher Support (BTSA/CESIP) 661-636-4302 jacrossley@kern.org
Steven Crow USER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4383 stcrow@kern.org
Patricia Croxton PROGRAM FACILITATOR II Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5246 pacroxton@kern.org
Magdalena Cruz SECRETARY I Induction Programs/Teacher Support (BTSA/CESIP) 661-636-4316 macruz@kern.org
Bobbie Cumberworth TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-742-5816
Carolyn Cummings MENTAL HEALTH SUPERVISOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6537 (661) 852-6548 cacummings@kern.org
Roxann Dailey-Webb ADJUSTER I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4848 rodailey@kern.org
Katherine Davis PROGRAM FACILITATOR II Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5216 kadavis@kern.org
Anthony Davis EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Technology Support Services 661-636-4208 andavis@kern.org
Beth Davis FACILITIES PLANNER Facilities and Property Management Services 661-636-4500 bedavis@kern.org
Yvette Davis-Thompson SCHOOL SECRETARY Special Education Programs 661-636-4139 yvdavis@kern.org
Tanya Despot NURSE - SES/PE Special Education Programs 661-336-5410 tadespot@kern.org
Toni Dewing CLERK TYPIST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4710 todewing@kern.org
Vanessa Dhindsa HUMAN RESOURCES TECHNICIAN III (CLASSIFIED PERSONNEL) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4697 vadhindsa@kern.org
Dustin Dickinson NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER I Technology Support Services 661-636-4210 dudickinson@kern.org
Rhonda Dickson SECRETARY I Instructional Services 661-636-4649 rhdickson@kern.org
Andy DiMeo MANAGEMENT ANALYST Continuous Improvement Support 661-636-4841 andimeo@kern.org
Laura Dodge MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6523 (661) 852-6548 ladodge@kern.org
Andrea Dodson INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 209-336-3955 adodson@fcmat.org
Jenna Downing TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-664-9409
Deanna Downs DIRECTOR Valley Oaks Charter Schools 661-636-4428 dedowns@kern.org
Neysa Droker CSIS BUSINESS ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) ndroker@fcmat.org
Juan Duran MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6520 (661) 852-6548 juduran@kern.org
Joseph Eberwine SUPERVISOR - OPERATIONS Maintenance & Operations 661-852-5870 joeberwine@kern.org
Corey Eby ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Instructional Services 661-636-4627 coeby@kern.org
Germaine Echenique EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATE Alternative Education 661-636-4746 geechenique@kern.org
Gaye Edwards EXECUTIVE SECRETARY II Kern County Superintendent of Schools 661-636-4624 661-636-4130 gaedwards@kern.org
Anna Eggleston TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4313
Sandra Elliott TITLE I READING SPECIALIST Court Schools/Categorical 661-636-4289 saelliott@kern.org
Gerald Ellis CSIS TESTING ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) gellis@fcmat.org
Edward Ellis LEAD WAREHOUSE OPERATIONS Maintenance & Operations 661-852-5840 edellis@kern.org
Sara Espinoza FOSTER YOUTH SPECIALIST Dream Center Resource Center 661-636-4925 saespinoza@kern.org
Tami Ethier INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) (209) 770-0352 tethier@fcmat.org
Christina Fabrizio ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4719 chfabrizio@kern.org
Lana Fain ZOO MANAGER California Living Museum (CALM) 661-871-1822 lafain@kern.org
John Fairweather PROGRAM SUPERVISOR - KEEP CAMBRIA Kern Environmental Education Program (KEEP) jofairweather@kern.org
Julia Falcon SUPPORT SERVICES AIDE I - BILINGUAL Migrant Education Program 661-636-4332 jufalcon@kern.org
Jennifer Faulk S&L PATHOLOGIST-ASSESS & SUPPT Special Education Support Services 661-336-5485 jefaulk@kern.org
Julie Fawcette TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-824-2439
Evelyn Feliciano CREDENTIALS SUPERVISOR Credential Services 661-636-4750 evfeliciano@kern.org
Scott Fieber MANAGER EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS & UTILITY CONSERVATION Maintenance & Operations (661) 852-5863 (661) 852-5875 scfieber@kern.org
Terri Field SCHOOL SECRETARY Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5401 tefield@kern.org
Michael Fine CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) (661) 636-4308 mfine@fcmat.org
Michelle Fisher TEACHER - SPECIAL EDUCATION Special Education Classes and Services 661-412-1633
Elsa Flores ACCOUNT CLERK II Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4655 elflores@kern.org
Amy Fong DEPUTY OPERATIONS OFFICER California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9270 afong@fcmat.org
Dianne Fonssagrives SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-747-3215
Jeanne Forcillo TEACHER - VE/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-664-8750
Lilybeth Fortun TEACHER - VE Special Education Classes and Services 661-664-8750
Amber Forzetting TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5418
Tina Foster DISTRICT FISCAL CONSULTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4285 tifoster@kern.org
Daran Francis VICE PRINCIPAL Bakersfield (9-12) 661-852-6754 dafrancis@kern.org
Rose Franco LEGAL SECRETARY Schools Legal Service
Dennis Franey MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4229 defraney@kern.org
Marcie Frankhouser COORDINATOR II - ELA/HSS Instructional Services 661-636-4239 mafrankhouser@kern.org
Kristina Freeborn SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-979-1333
Diana Freeman MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 300-2766 (661) 824-9527 difreeman@kern.org
Kelly French ACCOUNT CLERK III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4808 kefrench@kern.org
Martha Friedrich CSIS OFFICER - CLIENT SERVICES California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9250 mfriedrich@fcmat.org
Ronald Froehlich PRESIDENT - AREA 1 Kern County Board of Education 661-589-3128
Aaron Fuentes PROGRAM SPECIALIST Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 636-4812 (661) 636-4810 aafuentes@kern.org
Jose Fuentes PROGRAM SPECIALIST – DATA SUPPORT Instructional Services 661-636-4155
Heather Gaetz TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5435
Julianna Gaines EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-636-4788 jugaines@kern.org
Joshua Galloway WEB DEVELOPER Web Services 661-636-4399 jogalloway@kern.org
Marcos Gamino DISTRICT FISCAL ANALYST Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4216 magamino@kern.org
Rita Garcia PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING East Kern > CalWORKs - Lamont 661-635-4015 rigarcia@kern.org
Carmen Garcia CLERK TYPIST II - BILINGUAL CalWORKs - Delano 661-746-8432 cagarcia@kern.org
Carmen Garcia CLERK TYPIST II - BILINGUAL CalWORKs - Shafter 661-746-8432 cagarcia@kern.org
Tamara Garcia HUMAN RESOURCES TECHNICIAN II (MERIT DESK) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4391 tagarcia@kern.org
Garrett Garcia USER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4382 gagarcia@kern.org
Leticia Garcia PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING. Child Care Food Program 661-861-5295 legarcia@kern.org
Graciela Garcia SECRETARY Health Services 661-852-5647
Lola Garner TRANSPORTATION MANAGER Transportation Services 661-852-5810 logarner@kern.org
Jennie Garner TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-399-9671
Gary Gary Jones DEPUTY OPERATIONS OFFICER California School Information Services (CSIS) 6616364742 gabray@kern.org
Mayra Garza PROGRAM SPECIALIST Migrant Education Program 661-636-4398 magarza@kern.org
Joanne Garza TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-633-4584
Alejandra Garza TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-703-9309
Caleen Geissel TRANSPORTATION FIELD SUPERVISOR Transportation Services 661-852-5827 cageissel@kern.org
Garry Gerwer CSIS DATA ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) ggerwer@fcmat.org
Michelle Giacomini DEPUTY EXECUTIVE OFFICER FCMAT Petaluma Office 707-775-2853 mgiacomini@fcmat.org
Diana Gil CLERK TYPIST III Transportation Services 661-852-5819 digil@kern.org
Lisa Gilbert ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT - INSTRUCTIONAL SERVICES Instructional Services 661-636-4631 ligilbert@kern.org
Christine Goedhart-Humphrey COORDINATOR I–PROGRAM SUPPORT Instructional Services 661-636-4330 chhumphrey@kern.org
Priscilla Gomez ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Alternative Education 661-636-4328 661-636-4127 prgomez@kern.org
Martha Gomez SECRETARY II Kern County Network for Children 661-636-4981 magomez@kern.org
Saul Gonzaga TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-487-3379
Vanessa Gonzales CLERK TYPIST II - BILINGUAL Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 661-377-0324 vagonzales@kern.org
Rex Roman Gonzales SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-636-4823 regonzales@kern.org
Carmen Gonzales FLEXBLE SPENDING ACCOUNT SPECIALIST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4416 cagonzales@kern.org
Manuel Gonzales USER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4549 magonzales@kern.org
Shelby Gonzales SAFETY & LOSS CONTROL SPECIALIST I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4604 shgonzales@kern.org
Renee Gonzalez ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-636-4805 (661) 636-4810 rgonzalez@kern.org
Jonathan Gonzalez ACCOUNT CLERK II Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4293 jogonzalez@kern.org
Jose Gonzalez, Jr. AREA 4 Kern County Board of Education 661-845-0279
Candice Goodie TEACHER - DEAF/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5446
Billie Goodman CLERK TYPIST III Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4818 bigoodman@kern.org
Sean Grady CSIS PROGRAMMER/ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) sgrady@fcmat.org
Paul Grafton LEAD NATURALIST - KEEP OCEAN Kern Environmental Education Program (KEEP) pagrafton@kern.org
Kenneth Gragg DIRECTOR II Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4356 kegragg@kern.org
Steven Gragg DISTRICT FISCAL SERVICES ASSISTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4857 stgragg@kern.org
Elizabeth Gragg SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-496-1919
Margaret Graham PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5290 magraham@kern.org
Kimberly Graham MANAGEMENT ANALYST Instructional Services 661-636-4671 kigraham@kern.org
Teresa Clark Green PAYROLL TECHNICIAN Payroll Services 661-636-4667 tegreen@kern.org
Gloria Greenlee EDUCATIONAL DIAGNOSTICIAN-SES Special Education Support Services 661-204-4127 glgreenlee@kern.org
Katie Gregory DIRECTOR-CIA Instructional Services 661-636-4193 kagregory@kern.org
Megan Gretona SCHOOL READINESS PROGRAM MANAGER - REGIONAL CPIN LEAD Instructional Services 661-636-4485 megretona@kern.org
Sherrie Gruber DIRECTOR I Facilities Services 661-636-4577 shgruber@kern.org
Cameron Guinn MANAGEMENT ANALYST Continuous Improvement Support 661-636-4623 caguinn@kern.org
Michael Gumapac DISTRICT FISCAL SERVICES ASSISTANT Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4689 migumapac@kern.org
Francisco Gutierrez 661-636-4318 Special Education Support Services 661-636-4318 frgutierrez@kern.org
Patricia Guzman SUPPORT SERVICES AIDE I Migrant Education Program 661-764-9405 661-764-5249 paguzman@kern.org
Sehyun Hahm CSIS TESTING ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) shahm@fcmat.org
Jill Hahs SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST - ITINERANT Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5459
Christopher Hall ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT - SUPPORT SERVICES Kern County Superintendent of Schools 661-636-4681 chall@kern.org
Alison Hall TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-428-4653
Lindsay Haney SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-706-6233
Shannon Hankins CLAIMS EXAMINER III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4491 shhankins@kern.org
Megan Hanson COORDINATOR II - ACCOUNT SERVICES Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4411 mehanson@kern.org
Suhir Haranay CSIS PROGRAMMER/ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) sharanay@fcmat.org
Alan Harris COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Shayleen Harte DEPUTY EXECUTIVE OFFICER Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4670 sharte@fcmat.org
Megan Ann Harwell TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5424
Sharon Haskell PAYROLL TECHNICIAN Payroll Services 661-636-4612 shhaskell@kern.org
Ashley Hauss SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-599-5573
Lisa Hayes CSIS IMPLEMENTATION SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) 209-552-1395 lhayes@fcmat.org
Laura Haywood TECHNICAL WRITER Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4766 lhaywood@fcmat.org
Deborah Hazel OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST Special Education Support Services 661-852-5945 dehazel@kern.org
Gerald Heap NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER I Network Operations 661-636-4389 jeheap@kern.org
Robert Hefner PROGRAM SPEC/BEHAVIOR Special Education Support Services 661-636-4782 rohefner@kern.org
Jamie Henderson MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4652 jahenderson@kern.org
Kay Henry ACCOUNT CLERK III Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) (661) 636-4609 khenry@fcmat.org
Greg Henry LEAD CUSTODIAN Maintenance & Operations 661-636-4591 grhenry@kern.org
Nicole Henry COORDINATOR IIII - HEALTH BENEFITS Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4713 661-636-4893 nihenry@kern.org
Jamie Herda ACCOUNT CLERK I Maintenance & Operations 661-852-5931 jaherda@kern.org
Anisa Hernandez SECRETARY I Instructional Services 661-636-4657 anhernandez@kern.org
Michael Hernandez MANAGEMENT ANALYST Instructional Services 661-636-4125 mihernandez@ekern.org
John Hernando ACCOUNT CLERK II Accounts Payable 661-636-4665 johernando@kern.org
Grant Herndon GENERAL COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Krista Herrera ADMINISTRATOR Professional Learning and Student Support 661-636-4218 krherrera@kern.org
Tracye Hicks USER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4393 trhicks@kern.org
Kelly Higgins CLERK TYPIST III Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 300-2763 (661) 824-2763 kehiggins@kern.org
Paul Higgins CSIS DATA ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) phiggins@fcmat.org
Jennifer Hill MAA ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4144 jhill@kern.org
Rheanna Hilton PROGRAM SUPPORT FACILITATOR Exempt Provider/Parent Training Services 661-861-5293 rhhilton@kern.org
Corina Hilton ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Continuous Improvement Support 661-636-4724 cohilton@kern.org
Deborah Marie Hoesley OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST Special Education Support Services 661-769-6801 dehoesley@kern.org
Lisa Holle PROGRAM SPECIALIST Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 636-4828 (661) 636-4810 liholle@kern.org
Julie Holmes PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5273 juholmes@kern.org
Nathaniel Holmes CSIS FIELD SUPPORT SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) nholmes@fcmat.org
Kyle Holmes COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
William Hornback COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Cindy Hosty TEACHER - ED Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7755
Jayme Huens PRINCIPAL Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4851 jahuens@kern.org
Carolyn Hughes HUMAN RESOURCES TECHNICIAN I (CLASSIFIED SUBSTITUTES/SPECIAL EMPLOYMENT) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4633 cahughes@kern.org
Matthew Hughes ACCOUNTANT Accounting Unit 661-636-4699 mahughes@kern.org
Candi Huizar MANAGEMENT ANALYST Instructional Services 661-636-4542 cahuizar@kern.org
Gabriella Huizar PROGRAM FACILITATOR II- BILING CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6848 gahuizar@kern.org
Michael Hulsizer CHIEF DEPUTY FOR GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS Governmental Affairs 661-636-4257 mihulsizer@kern.org
Robert Hunter COORDINATOR II - UNDERWRITING Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4086 rohunter@kern.org
Tatia Hunter-Jennings SCHOOL COUNSELOR - PREVENTION SERVICES Prevention/Safe Schools Program 661-852-5663 tahunter-jennings@kern.org
Elisa Huot TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-205-6406
Beverlee Hurlbert ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Alternative Education 661-636-4715 behurlbert@kern.org
Adrian Hurtado CLERK CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6381 adhurtado@kern.org
Suzanne Hutchison WORD PROCESSING SPECIALIST I Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4379 suhutchison@kern.org
Suzanne Hutchison WORD PROCESSING SPECIALIST I Early Start Program 661-636-4379 suhutchison@kern.org
Marshall Isbell CSIS FIELD SUPPORT TECHNICIAN California School Information Services (CSIS) misbell@fcmat.org
Deborah Jackson CLAIMS EXAMINER I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4206 dejackson@kern.org
Cynthia Jackson LEGAL SECRETARY Schools Legal Service
Nita Jacobson BEHAVIORAL HEALTH COORDINATOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6514 (661) 825-6548 nijacobson@kern.org
Darla Jean Rea SCHOOL NURSE - SPECIAL ED Special Education Programs 661-636-4826 darea@kern.org
Dolores Jimenez SECRETARY II Special Education Support Services 661-636-4822 dojimenez@kern.org
Jianmei Jin CSIS DATABASE PROGRAMMER/ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) jjin@fcmat.org
Teresa Johnson CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4873 tejohnson@kern.org
Dawn Johnson RETIREMENT TECHNICIAN I Payroll, Retirement Unit 661-636-4703 dajohnson@kern.org
Walter Jones CSIS FIELD SUPPORT TECHNICIAN California School Information Services (CSIS) wjones@fcmat.org
Andrea Jones LEGAL SECRETARY Schools Legal Service
Jamie Jones TEACHER - SH Special Education Classes and Services 661-758-1668
Randall Jones PRINT PRODUCTION/SERVICE TECHNICIAN Printing and Distribution (Production) Services 661-852-5858
Kerri Jones SAFETY & LOSS CONTROL SPECIALIST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4376 kejones@kern.org
Denise Jorgensen TEACHER - MOVE/OH Special Education Classes and Services 661-836-8979
Rafael Juarez FOOD SERVICE MANAGER Food and Nutrition Services 661-852-5930 rajuarez@kern.org
Sushil Kainth CSIS DATABASE PROGRAMMER/ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS)
William Kalivas TEACHER - ADAPTIVE PE/SES Itinerant Support Services 661-852-5838
Montano Karla Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4342 kamontano@kern.org
Thomas Karnes PRINCIPAL Tehachapi (K-12) thkarnes@kern.org
Claudia Key TEACHER - MH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-324-3072
Kevin Keyes PREVENTION SPECIALIST Prevention/Safe Schools Program 661-852-5665 kekeyes@kern.org
Lorraine Kilby ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY II 661-636-4629 661-636-4127 lokilby@kern.org
Mallory Kilmer BENEFIT TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4373 makilmer@kern.org
Meggan King TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-412-1160
Rosa Kirkman PROGRAM SUPPORT FACIL-BILING CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6815 rokirkman@kern.org
Mae Kittle ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY/LEGISLATIVE ASSISTANT Governmental Affairs 916-325-0880 makittle@kern.org
Lee Knotts-Martin COORDINATOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 636-4884 (661) 636-4810 lemartin@kern.org
Kristin Koehler UNDER WRITER/DATA ANALYST I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4396 krkoehler@kern.org
Niklas G. Kouklis CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4710 nikouklis@kern.org
Robert Kretzmer DIRECTOR II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4709 rokretzmer@kern.org
Jason Krouse PROGRAM FACILITATOR II Child Care Food Program 661-861-5268 jakrouse@kern.org
Betty Lackie SCHOOL NURSE - SPECIAL ED Special Education Programs 661-636-4266 belackie@kern.org
Elizabeth Ladabouche CERTIFIED OCCUP THERAPY ASST Special Education Support Services 661-731-3444 elladabouche@kern.org
Jamie LaFavor PROGRAM FACILITATOR I Resource and Referral Library & Community Services 661-861-5202 jalafavor@kern.org
Julie Laird MENTOR LEAD - TEACHER DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM Instructional Services 661-636-4261 julaird@kern.org
Terrell Lambeth SENIOR BROADCAST ENGINEER Broadcasting/KETN 661-636-4369 telambeth@kern.org
Angela Landon SPEECH & LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST - ITINERANT Special Education Support Services 661-336-5424 anlandon@kern.org
Andrew Lane APPLICATION INTEGRATION SPECIALIST Data Processing Services 661-636-4885 anlane@kern.org
Rhonda Langley SECRETARY I Induction Programs/Teacher Support (BTSA/CESIP) 661-636-4315 rhlangley@kern.org
Jan Lanse TEACHER LEADER Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability 661-636-4240 jalanse@kern.org
Elsa Lara CLAIMS EXAMINER III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4736 ellara@kern.org
Carlos Lara PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5269 calara@kern.org
Gary Lara APPLICATION INTEGRATION SOLUTIONS SPECIALIST I User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4259 galara@kern.org
Victoria Lathon SCHOOL SECRETARY Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4337 vilathon@kern.org
Janette Lathon TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-319-8915
Lynn LaValley DEFINED BENEFIT SPECIALIST I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4602 lylavalley@kern.org
Celeste Laveck SCHOOL SECRETARY Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5408 celaveck@kern.org
George Leckner TEACHER - VE/SES Itinerant Support Services 661-203-2651
Oukju Lee TEACHER-VE Itinerant Support Services 661-204-1890
Edward Lejeune CSIS TESTING SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) elejeune@fcmat.org
Christina Lele'a EMPLOYMENT BENEFIT TECHNICIAN I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4394 chlelea@kern.org
Lettie LeMay ACCOUNTANT Special Education Services 661-636-4402 lelemay@kern.org
Jeannette Lenko SENIOR ACCOUNTANT II Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4296 jelenko@kern.org
John Lenko COORDINATOR I - MEDIA SERVICES & KETN Broadcasting/KETN 661-636-4759 jolenko@kern.org
Octavio Leon MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-852-6531 661-852-6548 oclean@kern.org
Rebecca Leper TRANSPORTATION INSTRUCTOR II Transportation Services 661-636-4599 661-636-4201 anwatson@kern.org
David Leper LEAD MECHANIC Vehicle Maintenance 661-852-5919 daleper@kern.org
Byron Lewis TEACHER - ADAPTIVE PE/SES Itinerant Support Services 661-852-5837
Kamron Lewis TEACHER - ED Itinerant Support Services 661-747-9490
Jahna Lewis CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4871 jalewis@kern.org
Valerie Lewis CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4489 valewis@kern.org
Christopher Lewis CSIS USABILITY DESIGNER/ENGINEER California School Information Services (CSIS) clewis@fcmat.org
Maria Lewis RETIREMENT TECHNICIAN I Payroll, Retirement Unit 661-636-4704 malewis@kern.org
Gena Lieske COORDINATOR - COUNTY AVID MANAGER Instructional Services 661-636-4563 gelieske@kern.org
Barry Lillie ASSESSMENT PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-636-4816 balillie@kern.org
Cindy Lindsey PROGRAM SUPPORT FACILITATOR CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6271 cilindsey@kern.org
Robin Lindsey TEACHER - DEAF/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-703-5023
Mary Little VICE PRESIDENT - AREA 3 Kern County Board of Education 661-636-4624
Gregory Livingston SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-496-4607
Marilyn Locey CLAIMS EXAMINER I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4281 malocey@kern.org
Darrick Logan CSIS CLIENT SUPPORT TECHNICIAN California School Information Services (CSIS) rlogan@fcmat.org
Cindy Logro SCHOOL NURSE - SPEC ED Special Education Programs 661-336-4813 cilogro@kern.org
Dena Lomeli SCHOOL NURSE Community Schools 661-852-5713 delomeli@kern.org
Loraine Lopez PROGRAM SUPERVISOR Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5211 lolopez@kern.org
Maria Lopez COORDINATOR II- CURR & INSTR CalWORKs - Delano 661-746-8431 malopez@kern.org
Maria Lopez PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING. CalWORKs - Shafter 661-746-8431 malopez@kern.org
Laura Lorigo DISTRICT FISCAL ANALYST Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4145 lalorigo@kern.org
John Lotze TECHNICAL WRITER Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4519 jlotze@fcmat.org
Glenda Love MENTAL HEALTH SUPERVISOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 300-2765 (661) 824-9527 gllove@kern.org
Stephanie Love TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5452
Ryan Lubatti ACCOUNT CLERK III Accounting Unit 661-636-4538 rylubatti@kern.org
Donna Luciano SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-336-5429 doluciano@kern.org
Vicki Lueck MANAGER - DISTRICT PAYROLL Payroll, Retirement Unit 661-636-4706 vilueck@kern.org
Lourdes Lule-Licea COORDINATOR II - MIGRANT EDUCATION Migrant Education Program 661-636-4776 lolulelicea@kern.org
Geoffrey Luna CSIS TESTING SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) gluna@fcmat.org
Leslie Lund CLAIMS EXAMINER III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4282 lelund@kern.org
Teresa Lundy PRODUCTION CLERK Printing and Distribution (Production) Services 661-852-5856
Marc Luter TEACHER - MH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-758-7480
Kim Lyon ACCOUNT MANAGER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4304 kilyon@kern.org
Maribel Machuca-DeLos Santos PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING. Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5292 madelossantos@kern.org
Lisa Macias ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4829 limacias@kern.org
Elizabeth Mackay ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY II Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4673 elmackay@kern.org
Yesenia Madrigal CLAIMS EXAMINER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4207 yealcantar@kern.org
Maria Madrigal BILINGUAL SECRETARY Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-636-4886 (661) 636-4810 mamadrigal@kern.org
Elizabeth Madrigal-Contreras PROGRAM SUPPORT FACIL-BILING Resource and Referral Library & Community Services 661-861-5272 elmadrigal-contreras@kern.org
Elizabeth Madrigal-Contreras PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6146 elmadrigal-contreras@kern.org
Xiomara Majia TEACHER - VE Itinerant Support Services 661-852-5822
Eleanor Maldonado BENEFITS TECHNICIAN I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4307 elmaldonado@kern.org
Frank Malleaux TEACHER - OH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-758-7480
Gurpreet Mangat CSIS TESTING SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) gmangat@fcmat.org
Kara Marchbanks TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-205-1441
Roy Marchetti CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS OFFICER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4777 romarchetti@kern.org
Anthony Marquardt COORDINATOR I - NETWORK OPERATIONS Network Operations 661-636-4545 tomarquardt@kern.org
Michelle Marquez SECRETARY II Early Childhood Education 661-636-4760 mimarquez@kern.org
Isabel Marroquin TRANSPORTATION PLANNER Transportation Services 661-852-5805 ismarroquin@kern.org
Jenna Martin CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4479 jemartin@kern.org
Lee Martin TEACHER - ED Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7701
Natalie Martin Del Campo SCHOOL SECRETARY Early Childhood Education 661-636-4287 namartindelcampo@kern.org
Brianna Martinez SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-202-0523
Giovanna Martinez PROGRAM FACILITATOR II - BILINGUAL CalWORKs - Delano 661-721-5139 gimartinez@kern.org
Leonel Martinez TECHNICAL WRITER Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4387 lmartinez@fcmat.org
Miriam Matos-Brown TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5441
Steven Mattern DIRECTOR II Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4691 stmattern@kern.org
Deborah Matthews PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5291 dematthews@kern.org
Traco Matthews DIRECTOR I - STAFF DEVELOPMENT Staff Development 661-636-4543 trmatthews@kern.org
Jean McAfee TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-363-9054
Kristin McClelland SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-336-5475 krmcclelland@kern.org
James McClelland DIRECTOR Transportation Services 661-852-5804 jamcclelland@kern.org
Janice McCloskey STUDENT DATA/ATTENDANCE CLERK I Alternative Education 661-636-4120 camccloskey@kern.org
Shannon McClure CLAIMS EXAMINER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4532 shmcclure@kern.org
Rob McCombs DIRECTOR Maintenance & Operations 661-852-5859 romccombs@kern.org
Susan McCracken REGISTERED DENTAL HYGIENIST Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 661-377-0326 sumccracken@kern.org
Teresa McGuire-Wendell DENTAL ASSISTANT Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 760-499-3860 tmcguire@taftcollege.edu
Kara McInnis ACCOUNT CLERK II Accounts Payable 661-636-4664 kamcinnis@kern.org
Sandra McMahan S&L PATHOLOGIST-ASSESS & SUPPT Special Education Support Services 661-636-4806 samcmahan@kern.org
Aldhei McMahon PROGRAM FACILITATOR II East Kern > CalWORKs - Mojave 661-824-7819 almcmahon@kern.org
Tracie McMahon PROGRAM SPECIALIST Induction Programs/Teacher Support (BTSA/CESIP) 661-636-4366 trmcmahon@kern.org
Gayle McNeir SPEECH & LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-496-2539
Sheri McWilliams SECRETARY I Instructional Services 661-636-4739 shmcwilliams@kern.org
Mary Means RETIREMENT TECHNICIAN I Payroll, Retirement Unit 661-636-4702 mameans@kern.org
Venessa Medina MENTAL HEALTH SUPERVISOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6518 (661) 852-6548 vemedina@kern.org
Gustavo Medina INTERPRETER/TRANSLATOR Special Education Support Services 661-636-4634 gumedina@kern.org
Jonathan Medina SENIOR ACCOUNTANT II Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4687 jomedina@kern.org
Jeffrey Meeks TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-399-9040 ext. 224
Veronica Mejia PROGRAM FACILITATOR II-BILING CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5223 vemejia@kern.org
Carrie Melton CREDENTIALS TECHNICIAN Credential Services 661-636-4751 camelton@kern.org
Chunte Melvin PROGRAM FACILIT II-EAST KERN East Kern > CalWORKs - Mojave 661-824-7808 chmelvin@kern.org
Rima Mendez CSIS OFFICER - REQUIREMENTS California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9282 rimamendez@fcmat.org
Dayana Mendoza MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-852-6532 661-852-6548 damendoza@kern.org
Kandie Merrick TRANSPORTATION PLANNER Transportation Services 661-852-5820
Ariana Mesa MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6519 (661) 852-6548 armesa@kern.org
Robert Meszaros COORDINATOR I Communications 661-636-4741 romeszaros@kern.org
Gloria Mexia CLERK TYPIST III-BILINGUAL Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5400 glmexia@kern.org
Connie Meza PROGRAM SUPERVISOR Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5248 comeza@kern.org
Alicia Mil SECRETARY I Instructional Services 661-636-4573 almil@kern.org
Valerie Miller ACCOUNT CLERK III Accounts Payable 661-636-4496 vamiller@kern.org
Kathryn Miller ACCOUNT CLERK III Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4225 kamiller@kern.org
Antwan Miller VICE PRINCIPAL Special Education Classes and Services 661-742-7491
Rebecca Millsap CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4514 remillsap@kern.org
Xochitl Miranda MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6534 (661) 852-6548 xomiranda@kern.org
Virginia Mitchell TEACHER - DHOH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5445
Shelley Moe PROGRAM SPEC/BEHAVIOR EMP Special Education Support Services 661-868-7763 shmoe@kern.org
Denise Mondragon SECRETARY I Special Education Services 661-636-4403 demondragon@kern.org
Glady Cipriano Montanez OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST-SES Special Education Support Services 661-852-5943 glmontanez@kern.org
Ludie Montoya PROGRAM SUPERVISOR - BILINGUAL CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5206 lumontoya@kern.org
John Montoya FACILITIES & TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT OPERATIONS SPECIALIST Network Operations 661-636-4567 jomontoya@kern.org
Patrick Moore EDUCATIONAL ASSOCIATE Community Schools 661-852-5716 pamoore@kern.org
Jose Morales DIRECTOR II - MIGRANT EDUCATION Migrant Education Program 661-636-4779 jomorales@kern.org
Misty Morey AUTO PARTS TECHNICIAN Vehicle Maintenance 661-852-5814 mimorey@kern.org
Karen Morovich EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TECHNICIAN III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4622 kamorovich@kern.org
Cathie Morris CHARTER SCHOOL CONSULTANT Instructional Services 661-636-4716 camorris@kern.org
Veronica Morrow ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY II Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4308 vmorrow@fcmat.org
Genelyn Mortel OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST Special Education Support Services 661-852-5944 gemortel@kern.org
Sabrina Moten CLAIMS EXAMINER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4414 samoten@kern.org
Victoria Munoz PROGRAM FACILITATOR Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6514 (661) 852-6536 vimunoz@kern.org
Janet Murphy DIGITAL MEDIA SPECIALIST Broadcasting/KETN 661-636-4726 jamurphy@kern.org
Lynne Myers PROGRAM NURSE Early Childhood Education 661-636-4762 lymyers@kern.org
Mary Nakayama AUDIOLOGIST - ASSESSMENT SVCS Itinerant Support Services 661-205-3951
Ashley Nation MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6525 (661) 852-6548 asnation@kern.org
Noelia Nava CLERK TYPIST III - BILINGUAL Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-636-4802 nonava@kern.org
Maria Navarro CLAIMS SUPERVISOR Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4875 manavarro@kern.org
Wesley Neal DIRECTOR II- SPECIAL ED. Special Education Support Services 661-636-4831 weneal@kern.org
Linda Negron PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6805 linegron@kern.org
Lang Nelson PRODUCTION CLERK Printing and Distribution (Production) Services 661-852-5856
Cheryl Nelson DIRECTOR I - COMMUNITY CONNECTION FOR CHILD CARE Community Connection for Child Care 661-861-5311 chnelson@kern.org
Zachary Newman TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-758-7130
Michelle Nichols ACCOUNTANT Accounting Unit 661-636-4693 minichols@kern.org
Lola Nickell SUPERVISOR HEALTH BENEFITS Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4669 lonickell@kern.org
Wendie Nielsen TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-374-7338
Jackie Nixon SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-910-0545
Judith Noack PRINCIPAL - SPECIAL EDUCATION Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7703 junoack@kern.org
Jennifer Noga INTERVENTION SPECIALIST FCMAT Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-803-4288 jnoga@fcmat.org
Rodolfo Noriega HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT (MAIN RECEPTIONIST DESK) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4000 ronoriega@kern.org
Rodolfo Noriega HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT (MERIT DESK) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4405 ronoriega@kern.org
Shelley Northrop COORDINATOR II - HEALTH SERVICES Health Services 661-852-5648 shnorthrop@kern.org
Charlotte O'Kane PROGRAM FACILITATOR II Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5207 chokane@kern.org
Daniella Ochoa-Quiton PROGRAM FACILITATOR I Resource and Referral Library & Community Services 661-861-5271 daochoa@kern.org
Melanie Ogle FIELD TRIP SCHEDULER Transportation Services 661-852-5827 meogle@kern.org
Christina Oleson COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Dennis Opendo OFFSET PRESS OPERATOR Printing and Distribution (Production) Services 661-852-5858
Joshua Orizaga TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-854-3399
Annette Ortiz PROGRAM SPECIALIST Induction Programs/Teacher Support (BTSA/CESIP) 661-636-4311 aortiz@kern.org
Sarah Ortiz SECRETARY I Community Connection for Child Care 661-861-5351 saortiz@kern.org
Esther Ozeta SECRETARY II Instructional Services 661-852-5646 esozeta@kern.org
Theresa Page TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-381-3258
Kyran Pagulayan CSIS FIELD SUPPORT TECHNICIAN California School Information Services (CSIS) kpagularyan@fcmat.org
Jennifer Pahoulis STUDENT DATA ATTENDANCE CLERK II Special Education Services 661-636-4378 jepahoulis@kern.org
Gabriela Palafox Delgado FINGERPRINT TECHNICIAN Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4672 661-636-4011 gapalafodelgado@kern.org
Michelle Palmer-Dickinson PUBLICATIONS TECHNICIAN Pre-Production Services 661-636-4729 mipalmer@kern.org
Yolanda Paredes CLERK TYPIST II - BILINGUAL Resource and Referral Library & Community Services 661-861-5260 yoparedes@kern.org
Simi Pathak DEFINED BENEFIT SPECIALIST I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4602 sipathak@kern.org
Brenda Patin CERTIFIED OCCUP THERAPY ASST Special Education Support Services 661-852-5946 brpatin@kern.org
Marko Pavlovic CSIS PROGRAMMER/ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) mpavlovic@fcmat.org
Rebecca Payne SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-336-5428 repayne@kern.org
Cherie Payne DIRECTOR II - HUMAN RESOURCES & SPECIAL SERVICES Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4658 chpayne@kern.org
Jeff Payne DISTRICT FISCAL ANALYST Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4219 jepayne@kern.org
Karen Pease TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-205-7643
Sarhay Pech SECRETARY II - BILINGUAL Migrant Education Program 661-636-4771 sapech@kern.org
Sarah Peet TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5442
Lori Pelster DISPATCHER Transportation Services 661-852-5821 lopelster@kern.org
Elizabeth Pereyra CLAIMS EXAMINER III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4850 elpereyra@kern.org
Shirelle Perez PROGRAM MANAGER III Resource and Referral Library & Community Services 661-861-5308 shperez@kern.org
Monica Perez DENTAL CLERK Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 760-499-3852 mperez@taftcollege.edu
Marcy Perez CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4695 mcperez@kern.org
Virginia Perez TEACHER - IDP/SES Special Education Support Services 661-854-6590 viperez@kern.org
Gloria Perez CREDENTIALS TECHNICIAN Credential Services 661-636-4370 glperez@kern.org
Elena Perez EXTERNAL DISTRICT PAYROLL TECHNICIAN Payroll, Retirement Unit 661-636-4662 elperez@kern.org
Barbara Perkins CLERK TYPIST III Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6511 (661) 852-6548 baperkins@kern.org
Desiree Perry CLAIMS EXAMINER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4876 deperry@kern.org
Chris Persons MANAGEMENT ANALYST Instructional Services 636-636-4650 chpersons@kern.org
V. Christine Petty NURSE - EAS Special Education Support Services 661-336-5476 chpetty@kern.org
Sayvouth Phanthavong CSIS NETWORK SYSTEMS SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) sphanthavong@fcmat.org
Cheryl Philley SUPERVISING LEGAL SECRETARY Schools Legal Service
Robert Phillips COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Lauri Phillips ACCOUNT MANAGER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4711 laphillips@kern.org
Michelle Phillips SECRETARY II Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4747 miphillips@kern.org
Joseph Pickens TEACHER - ED/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-363-3349
Linda Pickett LEAD ACCOUNTANT Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4653 lipickett@kern.org
Maria Pierce EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TECHNICIAN I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4397 mapierce@kern.org
Veronica Pimentel SUPPORT SERVICES AIDE II - BILINGUAL Migrant Education Program 661-636-4286 vepimentel@kern.org
Ericka Pineda SECRETARY I Communications 661-636-4677 661-636-4130 erpineda@kern.org
Marisa Ploog INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) (661) 304-7072 mploog@fcmat.org
Adrianna Pompa HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT (CREDENTIALS) Credential Services 661-636-4197 adpompa@kern.org
Carol Pooser SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-477-5696
Jeff Potter INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) (408) 221-6299 jpotter@fcmat.org
Laurel Powell CLAIMS EXAMINER III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4490 lapowell@kern.org
Greta Pretzer TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5435
Kelly Prickett SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-664-9807
Brian Puckett SENIOR DIGITAL TELEVISION MEDIA PRODUCER Broadcasting/KETN 661-636-4381 brpuckett@kern.org
Denise Puente EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TECHNICIAN I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4869 depuente@kern.org
Linda Pulido COMMUNITY LIAISON Migrant Education Program 661-636-4639 lipulido@kern.org
Eric Purdy MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 300-2769 (661) 824-9527 erpurdy@kern.org
Priscilla Quinn ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4215 661-636-4121 prquinn@kern.org
Maria Isabel Quintanilla INTERPRETER/TRANSLATOR Special Education Support Services 661-636-4853 maquintanilla@kern.org
Cristina Quintanilla CLERK TYPIST I Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5480 crquintanilla@kern.org
Maria Ramirez PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5265 maramirez@kern.org
Mary S. Ramirez ACCOUNT CLERK III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4589 msramirez@kern.org
Alisha Ramirez EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TECHNICIAN III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4626 alramirez@kern.org
Christopher Ramos PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Department of Human Services (DHS) 661-631-6328 chramos@kern.org
Cesilia Ramos TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT PLANNER Technology Support Services 661-636-4559 ceramos@kern.org
Gail Ramos ACCOUNTANT Special Education Services 661-636-4811 garamos@kern.org
Chula Ranasinghe CSIS FIELD SUPPORT SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) cranasinghe@fcmat.org
Chula Ranasinghe CSIS FIELD SUPPORT SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) cranasinghe@fcmat.org
Lydia Rangel SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-330-4633
Angela Ratty CSIS CLIENT SERVICES ARCHITECT California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9251 aratty@fcmat.org
Brian Rauser SHOP FOREMAN Vehicle Maintenance 661-852-5811 brrauser@kern.org
Bhanu Ravuri HEALTH DATA BASE SPECIALIST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4765 bhravuri@kern.org
Christie Reed STUDENT DATA/ATTENDANCE SPECIALIST Alternative Education 661-636-4297 chreed@kern.org
Subbarao Rk Rembersu CSIS DATABASE SPECIALIST California School Information Services (CSIS) rkumar@fcmat.org
Jessica Reyes-Feliscian MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6526 (661) 852-6548 jereyesfeliscian@kern.org
Heather Richter ADMINISTRATOR Continuous Improvement Support 661-636-4546 herichter@kern.org
Kenneth Richter COORDINATOR I-BRDCST NTWRK ENG Network Operations 661-852-5891 kerichter@kern.org
Patrice Richter DIRECTOR I - GRANT DEVELOPMENT Instructional Services 661-636-4385 661-636-4135 parichter@kern.org
Deborah Riedmiller INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4368 driedmiller@fcmat.org
Michelle Rigby CALSTRS BENEFIT SPECIALIST CalSTRS Client Outreach and Guidance Services 661-636-4572 mirigby@kern.org
Jennifer Rivera PROGRAM SPECIALIST Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 636-4526 (661) 636-4810 jeuresti@kern.org
Robert Roberson MAIL COURIER/DRIVER Maintenance & Operations 661-852-5848 roroberson@kern.org
Elizabeth Roberts PROGRAM SUPERVISOR - KEEP OCEAN Kern Environmental Education Program (KEEP) elroberts@kern.org
Gaylene Roberts PRINCIPAL- SPECIAL EDUCATION Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4795 garoberts@kern.org
Amy Robertson SCHOOL AUDIOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-336-5473
Gabrielle Robinson CSIS BUSINESS ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) grobinson@fcmat.org
Jannory Robinson CSIS TESTING ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) jguido@fcmat.org
Debra Robinson TEACHER - MOVE/OH Special Education Classes and Services 661-396-9201
Susan Robison LABOR COMPLIANCE TECHNICIAN II Labor Compliance Program 661-636-4260 surobison@kern.org
Sandra Rodarte COMMUNITY LIAISON Migrant Education Program 661-636-4775 sarodarte@kern.org
Lorena Rodriguez COMMUNITY LIAISON Migrant Education Program 661-636-4778 lorodriguez@kern.org
Celina Rodriguez MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6516 (661) 852-6548 cerodriguez@kern.org
Gabriel Rodriguez EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4422 garodriguez@kern.org
Sonia Rodriguez ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Special Education Services 661-636-4789 sorodriguez@kern.org
Elliot Rodriguez USER SUPPORT TECHNICIAN User Support & Applications Development 661-636-4395 elrodriguez@kern.org
Carminia Rodriguez TEACHER - MOVE/OH Special Education Classes and Services 661-397-7436
Dora Rodriguez SECRETARY II Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4822 dorodriguez@kern.org
Randye Rogers SAFETY & LOSS CONTROL SPECIALIST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4607 rarogers@kern.org
Carlos Rojas ADMINISTRATOR ê¢__‘_ã– ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION Alternative Education 661-636-4714 carojas@kern.org
Esperanza Romero PROGRAM FACILITATOR II Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5227 esromero@kern.org
Vanessa Romero ACCOUNTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4494 varomero@kern.org
Katie Romley PROJECT FACILITATOR I&E Health Services 661-852-5659 karomley@kern.org
Katie Romley MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6529 (661) 852-6548 karomley@kern.org
Amanda Rosado SECRETARY II Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4611 arosado@fcmat.org
Maria Rosales MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) 661-852-6533 661-852-6548 marosales@kern.org
Christina Rosales ACCOUNTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4298 chrosales@kern.org
Lilly Rosenberger MANAGEMENT ANALYST Continuous Improvement Support 661-636-4153 lirosenberger@kern.org
Cathy Rother LEGAL SECRETARY Schools Legal Service
Margaret Roux SUPERVISOR - MEDICAL PROGRAMS Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4769 maroux@kern.org
John Rowe SUPERVISOR - MAINTENANCE Maintenance & Operations 661-852-5874 jorowe@kern.org
Lydia Rowles COORDINATOR II Communications 661-636-4498 lyrowles@kern.org
MIchelle Roy COORDINATOR II - SCIENCE Instructional Services 661-636-4640 miroy@kern.org
Paula Roy CLERK TYPIST I Instructional Services 661-636-4230 paroy@kern.org
Julie Rubin PROGRAM FACILITATOR II Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5296 jurubin@kern.org
Anna Rubio SECRETARY II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4256 anrubio@kern.org
Yareli Ruiz MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6517 (661) 852-6548 yaruiz@kern.org
Cynthia Ruiz DIRECTOR II Early Childhood Education 661-636-4386 ciruiz@kern.org
Jennifer Ruiz TEACHER - DEAF/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-631-5252
Jennifer Ruiz TEACHER - ED Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7701
Nancy Russo ACCOUNTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4654 narusso@kern.org
Yvonne Saenz INSTRUCTIONAL RESOURCE CLERK II Instructional Services 661-636-4783 bosaenz@kern.org
Michelle Sakamoto RESOURCE TEACHER - ELD Court Schools/Categorical 661-636-4288 misakamoto@kern.org
Kim Salas SECRETARY I Migrant Education Program 661-636-4780 kisalas@kern.org
Tim Salazar COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Paula Salcido CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES FACILITATOR Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 661-377-0322 pasalcido@kern.org
Geanna Salmon SECRETARY II Instructional Services 661-636-4637 gesalmon@kern.org
Cole Sampson COORDINATOR I–MATHEMATICS Instructional Services 661-636-4194 cosampson@kern.org
Mayra Sanchez MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6528 (661) 852-6548 maysanchez@kern.org
Miriam Sanchez CLAIMS SUPERVISOR Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4427 misanchez@kern.org
Isabel Sanchez BENEFIT TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4413 issanchez@kern.org
Sandy Sanchez RETIREMENT TECHNICIAN II Payroll, Retirement Unit 661-636-4705 sasanchez@kern.org
Richard Sanchez OFFSET PRESS OPERATOR Printing and Distribution (Production) Services 661-852-5855
Ana Sanchez PROGRAM MANAGER III CalWORKs Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5313 ansanchez@kern.org
Melissa Sanders SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 805-407-5495
Stephen Sanders CHIEF OF STAFF Communications 661-636-4262 stsanders@kern.org
Janet Sandlin SECRETARY II Community Schools 661-636-4720 jasandlin@kern.org
Michelle Sandoval PROGRAM FACILITATOR I Resource and Referral Library & Community Services 661-861-5208 misandoval@kern.org
Lourdes Santamaria CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4458 losantamaria@kern.org
Darie Sarad ACCOUNT CLERK III Accounts Payable 661-636-4660 dawright@kern.org
Catherine Sarad ACCOUNT CLERK III Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4524 casarad@kern.org
Richard Sarff AUDIOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-336-5477
Kristofor Saunders CSIS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES MANAGER California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-623-5397 ksaunders@fcmat.org
Tania Schalburg-Dykes COORDINATOR - TEACHER DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM Instructional Services 661-636-4367 taschalburg@kern.org
Tamara Schiller TEACHER - SH Special Education Classes and Services 661-205-9332
Rebecca Schlitz SPEECH & LANG PATH Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5458
Pamela Scoonover STUDENT DATA ATTEND CLERK II Special Education Services 661-636-4378 pascoonover@kern.org
Matthew Scott SAFETY & LOSS CONTROL SPECIALIST II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4590 mscott@kern.org
Brandy Scott TEACHER - ED/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-837-8567
Gregory Scull CSIS INFORMATION SYSTEMS ARCHITECT California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9278 gscull@fcmat.org
Cleo Seaborn ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) cseaborn@fcmat.org
Desiree Secrist DISTRICT FISCAL SERVICES ASSISTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4118 desecrist@kern.org
Monica Sevilla SECRETARY II California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9929 mosevilla@kern.org
Scott Sexsmith INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 530-763-2628 ssexsmith@fcmat.org
Christian Shannon ADMINISTRATOR - SUPPORT SERVICES Maintenance & Operations 661-636-5862 chshannon@kern.org
Steven Shapiro ASSESSMENT PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-636-4856 stshapiro@kern.org
Thomas Shelton PRINCIPAL Bakersfield (9-12) 661-852-6753 thshelton@kern.org
Kerri Sherwood PROJECT FACILITATOR - SCHOOL COMMUNITY PARTNERSHIPS Health Services 661-852-5664 kesherwood@kern.org
Robin Shive DIRECTOR II-DISTRICT COLLABORATION & INNOVATION Instructional Services 661-636-4195 roshive@kern.org
Kim Sloan CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4882 kisloan@kern.org
Cheryl Slomian LEAD CLAIMS EXAMINER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4250 kaherd@kern.org
Denise Slusser SECRETARY I School-Community Partnerships 661-852-5650 deellis@kern.org
Harriet Smith REGISTERED DENTAL HYGIENIST Kern County Children's Dental Health Network 760-499-3818 hsmith@taftcollege.edu
Toni Smith ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT - HUMAN RESOURCES & SPECIAL SERVICES Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4784 tosmith@kern.org
Eric Smith INTERVENTION SPECIALIST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) 661-636-4611 esmith@fcmat.org
Shawna Smith EMPLOYMENT BENEFIT TECHNICIAN I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4305 shsmith@kern.org
Matthew Smith SECRETARY I Staff Development 661-636-4470 masmith@kern.org
Amy Smith TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-578-0012
Amanda Smith TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-319-5650
Marco Solis ACCOUNT CLERK II Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4343 masolis@kern.org
Judy Sorensen SCHOOL SECRETARY Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7700 jusorensen@kern.org
Liliana Soto SECRETARY II Transportation Services 661-852-5800 lisoto@kern.org
Susan Spears CLAIMS EXAMINER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4891 suspears@kern.org
Catherine Stansell MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 300-2764 (661) 824-9527 castansell@kern.org
Maria Steele TEACHER - ADAPTIVE PE/SES Itinerant Support Services 661-852-5839
John Stenerson DEPUTY EXECUTIVE OFFICER Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4712 jostenerson@kern.org
Michelle Stephenson CSIS BUSINESS ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) 6616364288 misakamoto@kern.org
Leeanne Stevens COORDINATOR I–MATHEMATICS Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability 661-636-4676 lestevens@kern.org
Diane Steward SPECIAL SERVICES FACILITATOR Special Projects 661-636-4371 disteward@kern.org
Jean Steward ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Community Connection for Child Care 661-861-5217 jesteward@kern.org
Bruce Storer COORDINATOR I - INFORMATION SYSTEMS Data Processing Services 661-636-4733 brstorer@kern.org
Iyanna Stoudemire MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 300-2767 (661) 824-9527 iystoudemire@kern.org
Wendy Stowers TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-319-6277
Mary Straw PROGRAM MANAGER III CalWORKs Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5214 mastraw@kern.org
Nikki Strickland TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5444
Joshua Stuart MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6542 (661) 852-6548 jostuart@kern.org
Jayme Stuart COORDINATOR I - CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES Dream Center Resource Center 661-636-4949 jastuart@kern.org
Nancy Sullivan CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9280 nsullivan@fcmat.org
Laurie Swan OFFICE MANAGER - INSURANCE SERVICES Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4887 laswan@kern.org
Hilda Tabora ADJUSTER I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4694 hitabora@kern.org
Vinay Talla HEALTH DATA BASE SPECIALIST III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4276 vitalla@kern.org
Sam Tang INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN Data Processing Services 661-636-4870 satang@kern.org
Hilda Tapia EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TECHNICIAN II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4214 hitapia@kern.org
James Taylor COORDINATOR II - SPEC ED Itinerant Support Services 661-636-4793 jataylor@kern.org
Tyrone Taylor Jr. COORDINATOR II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4601 tytaylor@kern.org
Julie Teasdale VICE PRINCIPAL Special Education Classes and Services 661-636-4284 juteasdale@kern.org
Maria Teresa Ortiz SAFETY & LOSS CONTROL SPECIALIST I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4718 maortiz@kern.org
Pauline Terrell PAYROLL TECHNICIAN Payroll Services 661-636-4661 paterrell@kern.org
Daryl Thiesen COORDINATOR II - PREVENTION SERVICES Leaders In Life 661-852-5649 dathiesen@kern.org
Grace Thomas PROGRAM SUPERVISOR Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5225 grthomas@kern.org
Janeyle Thomas BENEFIT TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4508 jathomas@kern.org
Joanne Mary Thomas SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST Special Education Support Services 661-336-5427 jothomas@kern.org
Rosenda Thomas HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4683 rothomas@kern.org
Dean Thompson LEAD NATURALIST - KEEP OCEAN Kern Environmental Education Program (KEEP) dethompson@kern.org
Justin Thompson DIRECTOR Special Education Services 661-636-4851 juthompson@kern.org
Christina Throne TEACHER - ED Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7747
Gene Timmerman CSIS TESTING ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) gtimmerman@fcmat.org
David Tindall CSIS PROGRAMMER/ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) dtindall@fcmat.org
Stacey Tisler MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6524 (661) 852-6548 sttisler@kern.org
Maria del Tolentino TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5422
Abigail Topete PROGRAM FACIL II - BILINGUAL Subsidized Child Care 661-861-5318 abtopete@kern.org
Yvonne Torres PROGRAM FACILITATOR II CalWORKs - Larry E. Reider Education Center 661-861-5254 yvtorres@kern.org
Tomasita Torres MAA ACCOUNT TECHNICIAN Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4143 totorres@kern.org
Erika Torres HUMAN RESOURCES ASSISTANT (WORKER'S COMP) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4782 661-636-4011 ertorres@kern.org
Gloria Townsend HUMAN RESOURCES TECHNICIAN II (TIMEKEEPING DESK, A-Z) Human Resources & Special Services 661-636-4749 gltownsend@kern.org
Josh Townsend NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER I Network Operations 661-636-4534 jotownsend@kern.org
Jerry Trickey NETWORK SYSTEMS ENGINEER III Network Operations 661-636-4737 jetrickey@kern.org
Tamie Triplett CHIEF ACCOUNTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4616 tatriplett@kern.org
Kevin Truelson COORDINATOR I - CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES Dream Center Collaborative Building 661-636-4984 ketruelson@kern.org
Michael Trupp VICE PRINCIPAL Special Education Classes and Services 661-868-7705 mitrupp@kern.org
Gloria Tucker MENTAL HEALTH CLINICIAN Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 852-6530 (661) 852-6548 gltucker@kern.org
Regina Tucker TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-854-3399
Patricia Tumbarello ADJUSTER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 805-929-5950 patumbarello@kern.org
Kathryn Turner TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-549-5955
Teresa Twisselman COORDINATOR II - ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS Instructional Services 661-636-4645 tetwisselman@kern.org
Ernie Unruh MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT Administration, Finance and Accountability 661-636-4613 erunruh@kern.org
Maggee Valencia BENEFIT TECHNICIAN ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4457 mavalencia@kern.org
Meredith Valenzuela PROGRAM SPECIALIST – DATA SUPPORT Instructional Services 661- 636-4560
Lupe Valverde CLERK TYPIST II - BILINGUAL Exempt Provider/Parent Training Services 661-861-5264 luvalverde@kern.org
Kevin Varga TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5432
Anna Vargas COORDINATOR II - ELD/TITLE III Instructional Services 661-636-4235 anvargas@kern.org
Lisa Vargas ELD COORDINATOR II - TITLE III EL SPECIALIST Curriculum, Instruction and Accountability 661-636-4235 livargas@kern.org
Constance Vargas DISTRICT FISCAL SERVICES ASSISTANT Budget and Purchasing 661-636-4558 covargas@kern.org
Marlena Vasquez-Douglas TRANSPORTATION INSTRUCTOR II Transportation Services 661-852-5808 mavasquezdouglas@kern.org
Brandy Vaughn TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-703-5304
Elizabeth Velasco-Ramirez FACILITATOR - AMERICORPS AmeriCorps 661-852-5662 elvelasco@kern.org
Janelle Verhoeven TEACHER - OH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-664-7520
Cathy Victoria SUPPORT SERVICES AIDE I - BILINGUAL Migrant Education Program 661-636-4363 cavictoria@kern.org
Esmeralda Victoria-Galvez PREVENTION SPECIALIST Health Services 661-852-5658 esvictoria@kern.org
Adriana Vidal TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-205-8870
Estreya Villalobos CLAIMS ASSISTANT Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4797 esvillalobos@kern.org
Yolanda Villarreal ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4412 yovillareal@kern.org
Martha Villasenor SUPPORT SERVICES AIDE I - BILINGUAL Migrant Education Program 661-636-4345 mavillasenor@kern.org
MJ Vincent CSIS FIELD SUPPORT TECHNICIAN California School Information Services (CSIS) mvincent@fcmat.org
Stephanie Virrey Gutcher COUNSEL Schools Legal Service
Mike Vogenthaler DIRECTOR I - COLLEGE & CAREER INITIATIVES Career Technical Education & College Readiness mivogenthaler@kern.org
Desiree Von Flue ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT - EDUCATIONAL SERVICES 661-636-4646 devonflue@kern.org
John Von Flue CHIEF ANALYST Fiscal Crisis and Management Assistance Team (FCMAT) (661) 912-4915 jvonflue@fcmat.org
Emily Walker INTERN PROJECT FACILITATOR Instructional Services 661-636-4666 emwalker@kern.org
Marie Therese Walker TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-845-9540
Nicole Walker VICE PRINCIPAL Court Schools/Categorical 661-636-4327 niwalker@kern.org
Dwight Walsh AUDIOMETRIST Itinerant Support Services 661-319-3688
Shirley Wammock TRANSPORTATION FIELD SUPERVISOR Transportation Services 661-852-5824 shwammock@kern.org
Pu Wang CSIS INFORMATION SYSTEMS ARCHITECT California School Information Services (CSIS) 916-325-9276 pwang@fcmat.org
Andrea Watson SCHOOL DISTRICT FACILITY SERVICES SPECIALIST 661-636-4599 661-636-4201 anwatson@kern.org
Sandra Weeks-Kirk PROGRAM SPECIALIST - IDP Special Education Support Services 661-336-5455 saweekskirk@kern.org
Beverly Wegener ACCOUNT CLERK III Migrant Education Program 661-636-4773 bewegener@kern.org
Bobbette Wellwood EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TECHNICIAN III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4221 bowellwood@kern.org
Cheryl Wernli TEACHER - AUTISM/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-854-3399
Lane West AUDIOLOGIST - ASSESSMENT SVCS Special Education Support Services 661-636-4803 lawest@kern.org
Christopher White PROGRAM SPECIALIST Kern County Consortium (SELPA) (661) 636-4814 (661) 636-4810 cwhite@kern.org
Eli Whitlach TEACHER - AUTISM Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5417
Ellyn Widelock SCHOOL NURSE - SPECIAL ED Special Education Programs 661-636-4267 elwidelock@kern.org
Katherine Williams SPECIALIST/ORIENTATION & MOBIL Itinerant Support Services 661-809-2210
Linda Williams ACCOUNT CLERK III Vehicle Maintenance 661-852-5813 liwilliams@kern.org
Charles Wilson MANAGEMENT ANALYST Instructional Services 661-636-4643 chwilson@kern.org
Kimberly Winn EMPLOYMENT BENEFIT TECHNICIAN III Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4790 kiwinn@kern.org
Tanya Winston CLAIMS EXAMINER I Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4204 tawinston@kern.org
Susan Wirth SPEECH & LANG PATHOLOGIST Itinerant Support Services 661-319-5447
Linda Wishart PART-TIME SECRETARY FCMAT Petaluma Office 707-775-2850 lwishart@fcmat.org
Taylor Wofford CLAIMS EXAMINER II Self-Insured Schools of California (SISC) 661-636-4447 tawofford@kern.org
Evelyn Wold PROJECT FACILITATOR Search and Serve 661-636-4817 evwold@kern.org
Mimi Wollitz STUDENT DATA ATTENDANCE CLERK Alternative Education 661-636-4132 miwollitz@kern.org
Robert Wolosz TEACHER - MH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-336-5415
Wendy Wright TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-758-1633
Linda Ynostroza TEACHER - MOVE/OH Special Education Classes and Services 661-397-9124
Celia York COORDINATOR Induction Programs/Teacher Support (BTSA/CESIP) 661-636-4301 ceyork@kern.org
Sherrill Young CONSULTANT Instructional Services 661-636-4334 shyoung@kern.org
Michelle Young COORDINATOR II - ELD Instructional Services 661-636-4505 miyoung@kern.org
Jiaoqiu Yuan CSIS PROGRAMMER/ANALYST California School Information Services (CSIS) jyuan@fcmat.org
Julie Zoucha TEACHER - SH/SES Special Education Classes and Services 661-633-4127