Mobile Nav
661.636.4000

Administration Finance & Accountability

Kern County Superintendent of Schools

Consultant Assignments

District Assignments – As of 2/5/18

Fiscal Advisor District Management Consultant TLN Contact
Marcos Gamino Arvin Jamie Henderson Jason Hodgson
Steve Mattern BCSD Dennis Franey Jason Hodgson
Tina Foster Beardsley Ernie Unruh Jason Hodgson
Steve Mattern Belridge Russ Bigler Charles Wilson
Steve Mattern Blake Gary Bray Jason Hodgson
Tina Foster Buttonwillow Russ Bigler Kimberly Graham
Tina Foster Caliente Russ Bigler Heather Richter
Tina Foster Delano Elem. Dennis Franey Kimberly Graham
Tina Foster Delano High Jamie Henderson Kimberly Graham
Jeff Payne Di Giorgio Jamie Henderson Jason Hodgson
Tina Foster Edison Ernie Unruh Jason Hodgson
Marcos Gamino El Tejon Dennis Franey Charles Wilson
Jeff Payne Elk Hills Russ Bigler Charles Wilson
Jeff Payne Fairfax Jamie Henderson Jason Hodgson
Jeff Payne Fruitvale Dennis Franey Jason Hodgson
Jeff Payne General Shafter Gary Bray Jason Hodgson
Steve Mattern Greenfield Ernie Unruh Kimberly Graham
Steve Mattern Grimmway/Paramount Ernie Unruh Jason Hodgson
Steve Mattern Kern High Dennis Franey Heather Richter
Steve Mattern Kernville Gary Bray Heather Richter
Tina Foster Lakeside Gary Bray Kimberly Graham
Tina Foster Lamont Jamie Henderson Jason Hodgson
Jeff Payne Linns Valley Ernie Unruh Heather Richter
Tina Foster Lost Hills Gary Bray Kimberly Graham
Jeff Payne Maple Gary Bray Kimberly Graham
Tina Foster Maricopa Russ Bigler Charles Wilson
Jeff Payne McFarland Jamie Henderson Kimberly Graham
Marcos Gamino McKittrick Russ Bigler Charles Wilson
Tina Foster Midway Russ Bigler Charles Wilson
Steve Mattern Mojave Ernie Unruh Heather Richter
Steve Mattern Muroc Ernie Unruh Heather Richter
Steve Mattern NKVTC Dennis Franey N/A
Marcos Gamino Norris Dennis Franey Charles Wilson
Steve Mattern Panama-Buena Vista Dennis Franey Charles Wilson
Steve Mattern Pond Russ Bigler Kimberly Graham
Marcos Gamino Richland Jamie Henderson Kimberly Graham
Steve Mattern Ridgecrest Charter Dennis Franey N/A
Marcos Gamino Rio Bravo-Greeley Gary Bray Kimberly Graham
Jeff Payne Rosedale Dennis Franey Charles Wilson
Marcos Gamino Semitropic Russ Bigler Charles Wilson
Tina Foster Sierra Sands Dennis Franey Heather Richter
Marcos Gamino South Fork Gary Bray Heather Richter
Steve Mattern Southern Kern Jamie Henderson Heather Richter
Steve Mattern Standard Gary Bray Charles Wilson
Marcos Gamino Taft Elementary Gary Bray Heather Richter
Marcos Gamino Taft High Gary Bray Heather Richter
Steve Mattern Tehachapi Jamie Henderson Jason Hodgson
Steve Mattern Vineland Russ Bigler Jason Hodgson
Marcos Gamino Wasco Elem. Ernie Unruh Charles Wilson
Jeff Payne Wasco High Jamie Henderson Charles Wilson
Steve Mattern Wonderful College Prep. Ernie Unruh Charles Wilson
Contact Phone Number Cell Number CIA Contact Phone Number
Dennis Franey 636-4229 487-5948
Gary Bray 636-4742 201-7360
Ernie Unruh 636-4613 331-0330
Jamie Henderson 636-4652 201-7242
Jeff Payne 636-4219 978-7227
Jim Varley 636-4767 706-2991 Heather Richter 636-4546
John Von Flue 636-4215 912-4915
Marcos Gamino 636-4216 304-9666
Russ Bigler 636-4708 333-9022 Charles Wilson 636-4643
Steve Mattern 636-4691 319-0443 Jason Hodgson 636-4623
Tina Foster 636-4285 760-549-3624 Kimberly Graham 636-4671
Jack “Woody” Colvard 636-4529 661-910-3030
back to top