Mobile Nav
661.636.4000

Administration Finance & Accountability

Kern County Superintendent of Schools

Contacts

Name Department Position Phone
A
Arias, Maria Internal Business Services District/Lea Fiscal Analyst 636-4755
B
Bailey, Rhonda District Advisory Services Accountant 636-4617
Beck, Afton Internal Business Services Account Clerk II 636-4655
Bigler, Russ District Advisory Services Management Analyst 636-4708
Bray, Gary District Advisory Services Management Analyst 636-4742
Brown, Karen Division Secretary Admin. Secretary II 636-4680
C
Canales, Robert District Business Services Business Info. System Analyst 636-4275
Costa, Teresa Accounts Payable Accountant 636-4592
Cozart, Amber Internal Business Services Account Clerk II 636-4293
D
F
Fetalvero, Monica Internal Business Services Secretary II 636-4380
Franey, Dennis District Advisory Services Management Analyst 636-4229
Foster, Tina District Advisory Services District Fiscal Analyst 636-4285
French, Kelly Internal Business Services Account Clerk II 636-4655
G
Gonzalez, Jonathan MMA Account Clerk II 636-4768
Gragg, Ken Internal Business Services Director II 636-4356
Gragg, Steven District Advisory Services District Fiscal Services Assistant 636-4857
Gumapac, Michael Internal Business Services Fiscal Services Assistant 636-4689
H
Henderson, Jamie District Advisory Services Management Analyst 636-4652
Henry, Kay Internal Business Services Account Clerk III 636-4343
Hill, Jennifer MAA Account Technician 636-4144
Hernando, John Accounts Payable Account Clerk II 636-4665
Hilton, Corina External Accounting Services Secretary II 636-4719
Hughes, Matthew External Accounting Account Clerk III 636-4538
J
Johnson, Dawn Payroll-Retirement Auditing Services Retirement Technician I 636-4703
K
L
Lane, Andrew District Business Services Applintigration Specialist 636-4885
Lenko, Jeanette External Accounting Services Lead Accountant 636-4699
Lewis, Maria District Business Services Retirement Tech I 636-4704
Long, Charli District Advisory Services Account Clerk II 636-4494
Lueck, Vicki Payroll-Retirement/Auditing Services Supervisor 636-4706
M
Mattern, Steve District Advisory Services Director 636-4691
Means, Mary Alice District Business Services Retirement Technician I 636-4702
Miller, Kathryn Internal Business Services Account Clerk III 636-4225
Miller, Valerie Accounts Payable Account Clerk III 636-4496
N
Nichols, Michelle External Accounting Services Accountant 636-4693
P
Payne, Jeff District Advisory Services District/Lea Fiscal Analyst 636-4219
Perez, Elena Payroll-Retirement Auditing Services External District Payroll Tech 636-4662
Pickett, Linda Internal Business Services Lead Accountant 636-4653
Q
Quinn, Priscilla District Business Services Chief Financial Operations Officer 636-4732
R
Riedmiller, Deborah Internal Business Services Chief Financial Operations Officer 636-4504
Romera, Vanessa Payroll-Retirement/Auditing Services Account Clerk II 636-4686
Rosales, Christina Internal Business Services Accountant 636-4298
Roux, Margaret Medi-Cal Administrative Activities Supervisor Medi-cal Programs 636-4769
S
Sandy Sanchez Payroll-Retirement Auditing Services Retirement Technician II 636-4705
Sarad, Catherine Internal Business Services Account Clerk III 636-4524
Sarad, Darie Accounts Payable Account Clerk III 636-4660
Shelton, Nancy Internal Business Services Accountant 636-4583
Storer, Bruce District Business Services Coordinator I – Info Systems 636-4755
Solis, Marco Internal Business Services Account Clerk II 636-4293
T
Tang, Sam District Business Services Info Systems Tech 636-4870
Torres, Tomasita MAA Account Technician 636-4143
Triplett, Tamie Internal Business Services Chief Accountant 636-4616
V
Vargas, Connie Internal Business Services District Fiscal Services Assistant 636-4558
Von Flue, John Admin, Finance & Accountability Assistant Superintendent 636-4215
U
Unruh, Ernie District Advisory Services Management Analyst 636-4613
back to top